401 North St Pickrell, NE 68422
Estimated Value: $210,528 - $266,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 North St, Pickrell, NE 68422 and is currently estimated at $245,632, approximately $224 per square foot. 401 North St is a home with nearby schools including Beatrice Community Preschool, Beatrice Middle School, and Beatrice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Rademacher Renald L and Rademacher Rene D
Bought by
Rademacher Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rademacher Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,085 | $176,730 | $15,000 | $161,730 |
| 2023 | $2,210 | $121,115 | $3,150 | $117,965 |
| 2022 | $2,014 | $105,730 | $3,150 | $102,580 |
| 2021 | $1,959 | $100,845 | $3,150 | $97,695 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $100,845 | $3,150 | $97,695 |
| 2019 | $1,997 | $100,845 | $3,150 | $97,695 |
| 2018 | $1,916 | $96,195 | $3,150 | $93,045 |
| 2017 | $1,721 | $91,765 | $3,150 | $88,615 |
| 2016 | $1,709 | $92,820 | $3,150 | $89,670 |
| 2015 | $1,758 | $92,820 | $3,150 | $89,670 |
| 2014 | $1,839 | $92,820 | $3,150 | $89,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map