M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Michael Barrow
ERA American Real Estate
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $242,000
Great location South of I-10 in Crestview! This 3 bedroom 2 bath home sits on a corner fenced lot. Living room has a stone fire place and cathedral ceiling. Kitchen, dining area and bathrooms have tile flooring. Kitchen has a breakfast bar. One bedroom has laminate wood flooring. Sellers are offering a basic one year home warranty.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michael Barrow
ERA American Real Estate License #3334873 Listed on: 10/07/2015
Co-Listed By
Michelle Barrow
ERA American Real Estate License #3209160
Last Buyer's Agent
Chanie Erb
Century 21 Hill Minger Agency
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lo Galbo Kathleen A | $100,000 | Old South Land Title Company | |
| Agrinzoni Sinuhe I | $77,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lo Galbo Kathleen A | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Agrinzoni Sinuhe I | $77,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2015 12/09/15 | Sold | $100,000 | 0.0% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2015 10/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2015 10/07/15 | For Sale | $100,000 | 0.0% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2015 01/19/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/23/2014 12/23/14 | For Rent | $900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/23/2014 12/23/14 | Rented | $900 | -7.7% | -- |
| 06/18/2014 06/18/14 | Rented | $975 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/18/2014 06/18/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/25/2014 03/25/14 | For Rent | $975 | +3.2% | -- |
| 06/27/2013 06/27/13 | Rented | $945 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/27/2013 06/27/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/18/2013 06/18/13 | For Rent | $945 | +2.7% | -- |
| 11/01/2012 11/01/12 | Rented | $920 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/01/2012 11/01/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/28/2011 10/28/11 | For Rent | $920 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,624 | $165,312 | $40,606 | $124,706 |
| 2024 | $2,420 | $158,960 | $36,915 | $122,045 |
| 2023 | $2,420 | $169,270 | $34,500 | $134,770 |
| 2022 | $2,224 | $155,368 | $28,719 | $126,649 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $115,298 | $27,335 | $87,963 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $106,139 | $26,799 | $79,340 |
| 2019 | $1,633 | $95,959 | $26,799 | $69,160 |
| 2018 | $1,595 | $92,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,531 | $87,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,486 | $85,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,461 | $82,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,384 | $82,604 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Michael Barrow
ERA American Real Estate
T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tammy Kolarick
ERA American Real Estate
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Michelle Barrow
ERA American Real Estate
C
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Chanie Erb
Century 21 Hill Minger Agency
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Mary Ann Ramsey
ERA American Real Estate
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 739738
APN: 05-2N-23-2323-000C-0140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.