$1,005,000
$20K PRICE DROP

401 Nystrom Ln Winter Park, CO 80482

Estimated payment $7,129/month

Total Views 6,617
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
855 Sq Ft
$1,175 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ski Accessible
  • Spa
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Fitness Center
  • Deck
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Experience Winter Park's most desirable location, Zephyr Mountain Lodge - Slopeside. Situated directly next to the ski runs and Gondola, this ski-in/out, 2-bedroom offers unbeatable access to both Winter Park and Mary Jane. Whether sitting by the fireplace or enjoying the private outdoor deck, the mountain and national forest views create a distinct setting. Completely renovated bathrooms and updated flooring, doors, trim, lighting, windows and more! All furnishings/decor included. Enjoy the many amenities Zephyr has to offer - outdoor hot tubs, fitness center, heated underground parking, ski lockers, on-site management, quick access to hiking trails and mountain biking, restaurants, shopping, and all activities at the resort. This unit is ''Premium'' rated with an excellent rental history

Listing Agent

Julie White

Real Estate of Winter Park License #FA100006455 Listed on: 02/13/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Amy Jardee

Real Estate of Winter Park License #FA100094100

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,723

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

HOA Fees

  • $1,380 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Carport
  • Parking Garage Space

Home Design

  • 855 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 170510416126

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, water, sewer, internet, ground maintenance, trash, electricity, gas, heat, insurance, road maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,723

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$1,380 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Co List Office Mls Id: rewp
  • Subdivision Name: ZEPHYR MOUNTAIN LODGE
  • Directions: From Hwy 40 turn onto Winter Park Drive, take a left on Nystrom Lane. Parking garage is on your left, short term parking is top floor.
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Location Legal and Taxes:Parcel Number2: 170510416126
  • Location Legal and Taxes:Taxes2: 3723.45
  • General Property Description:Total SqFt2: 913.3
  • Miscellaneous Possession: Time of Closing/ DOD
  • Utilities:Cable TV3: Connected
  • Utilities Electric: Connected
  • Utilities:Natural Gas: Connected
  • Utilities:Propane Gas: Not Available
  • Utilities Telephone: Connected
  • PropertyRental Mgmt:Property Mgmt Co: Hammersmith
  • PropertyRental Mgmt:Rental Mgmt Co: WP Resort Lodging
  • Special Listing Conditions:Real Estate Owned: No
  • Description:Deck: Yes
  • PropertyRental Mgmt Short Term Rentals Allowed: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 854.5

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Construction:Frame: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: Common garage
  • General Property Description:Garage Stalls: 1
  • General Property Description:Garage Remarks2: unassigned

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Accessible Utilities or Laundry, Multiple Locations
  • Heating: Baseboard, Hot Water
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Tap Fee Paid
  • Water Source: Public, Tap Fee Paid

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Ski in Ski out, Spa/Hot Tub, Laundry, Lodge, Owners Closet, Ski Closet, Fitness Center, Snow Removal
  • Association Fee: 1380.34
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Hammersmith
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • AmenitiesHOA Inclus:Cable TV Included: Yes
  • AmenitiesHOA Inclus:Heat Included2: Yes
  • AmenitiesHOA Inclus:Hot Tub3: Yes
  • AmenitiesHOA Inclus:Insurance2: Yes
  • AmenitiesHOA Inclus:Laundry2: Yes
  • AmenitiesHOA Inclus:Owners Closet2: Yes
  • AmenitiesHOA Inclus:Road Maintenance2: Yes
  • AmenitiesHOA Inclus:Ski Closet2: Yes
  • AmenitiesHOA Inclus:Trash Removal2: Yes
  • AmenitiesHOA Inclus:Electric Included: Yes
  • AmenitiesHOA Inclus:Exterior Maintenance2: Yes
  • AmenitiesHOA Inclus:Gas Included: Yes
  • AmenitiesHOA Inclus:Internet Included: Yes
  • AmenitiesHOA Inclus:Ski in Ski out2: Yes
  • AmenitiesHOA Inclus:Snow Removal2: Yes
  • AmenitiesHOA Inclus:WaterSewer Included: Yes
  • AmenitiesHOA Inclus:Weight Room2: Yes
  • AmenitiesHOA Inclus:Lodge2: Yes
  • Location Legal and Taxes:Association YN: Yes
  • Location Legal and Taxes:Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Location Legal and Taxes:Association Remarks: see private remarks
  • Location Legal and Taxes:Association Fee: 1380.34

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Water, Sewer, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Electricity, Gas, Heat, Insurance, Road Maintenance

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 170510416126

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Short Term Lease

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3723.45
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,866 $61,130 $0 $61,130
2024 $3,712 $59,320 $0 $59,320
2023 $3,712 $59,320 $0 $59,320
2022 $2,844 $42,370 $0 $42,370
2021 $2,898 $43,590 $0 $43,590
2020 $2,134 $34,660 $0 $34,660
2019 $2,089 $34,660 $0 $34,660
2018 $1,733 $27,290 $0 $27,290
2017 $1,895 $27,290 $0 $27,290
2016 $1,583 $24,520 $0 $24,520
2015 $1,690 $24,520 $0 $24,520
2014 $1,690 $26,160 $0 $26,160
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $1,005,000 -2.0% $1,175 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 For Sale $1,025,000 +101.0% $1,199 / Sq Ft
10/28/2016 10/28/16 Sold $510,000 -10.5% $386 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/22/2016 09/22/16 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2016 07/14/16 For Sale $570,000 +185.0% $432 / Sq Ft
07/25/2014 07/25/14 Sold $200,000 -5.7% $271 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/14/2014 07/14/14 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2014 07/10/14 For Sale $212,000 -37.6% $287 / Sq Ft
03/22/2012 03/22/12 Sold $340,000 +7.4% $373 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/02/2012 03/02/12 Sold $316,500 -27.2% $360 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/22/2012 02/22/12 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2012 01/10/12 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2011 02/25/11 For Sale $435,000 +3.6% $495 / Sq Ft
11/02/2010 11/02/10 For Sale $419,999 -- $461 / Sq Ft
Source: Grand County Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $417,500 Land Title Guarantee Title
Source: Public Records

Source: Grand County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26-172

APN: R207225

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.