401 Oak St Spooner, WI 54801
Estimated Value: $164,545 - $226,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Oak St, Spooner, WI 54801 and is currently estimated at $192,886, approximately $148 per square foot. 401 Oak St is a home located in Washburn County with nearby schools including Spooner Elementary School, Spooner Middle School, and Spooner High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,081 | $149,900 | $23,800 | $126,100 |
| 2023 | $1,484 | $58,700 | $18,800 | $39,900 |
| 2022 | $1,139 | $58,700 | $18,800 | $39,900 |
| 2021 | $1,121 | $58,700 | $18,800 | $39,900 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $58,700 | $18,800 | $39,900 |
| 2019 | $1,116 | $58,700 | $18,800 | $39,900 |
| 2018 | $1,105 | $58,700 | $18,800 | $39,900 |
| 2017 | $1,134 | $58,700 | $18,800 | $39,900 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $58,700 | $18,800 | $39,900 |
| 2015 | $1,088 | $58,700 | $18,800 | $39,900 |
| 2014 | $1,058 | $58,700 | $18,800 | $39,900 |
| 2012 | $1,096 | $58,700 | $18,800 | $39,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map