401 Oakview Dr Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $218,968 - $356,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,481
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Oakview Dr, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $283,242, approximately $114 per square foot. 401 Oakview Dr is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Wateree Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Robinson Tammy R
Bought by
South Carolina Department Of Transportation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Robinson Jr David L
Bought by
Robinson Tammy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1991
Sold by
Brazell Carl Builders Inc
Bought by
Robinson David L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1990
Sold by
Robinson David
Bought by
Brazell Carl Builders Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| South Carolina Department Of Transportation | $3,200 | -- | |
| Robinson Tammy R | -- | -- | |
| Robinson David L | $92,000 | -- | |
| Brazell Carl Builders Inc | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,293 | $177,500 | $15,000 | $162,500 |
| 2024 | $1,293 | $177,500 | $15,000 | $162,500 |
| 2023 | $1,300 | $177,500 | $15,000 | $162,500 |
| 2022 | $1,198 | $168,100 | $15,000 | $153,100 |
| 2021 | $1,121 | $168,100 | $15,000 | $153,100 |
| 2020 | $921 | $132,800 | $15,000 | $117,800 |
| 2019 | $949 | $132,800 | $15,000 | $117,800 |
| 2018 | $924 | $132,800 | $15,000 | $117,800 |
| 2017 | $895 | $132,800 | $15,000 | $117,800 |
| 2016 | $901 | $135,500 | $7,500 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $686 | $135,500 | $7,500 | $128,000 |
| 2014 | $686 | $5,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map