401 Olduvai Blvd Tuskegee, AL 36083
Estimated Value: $109,400 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,443
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Olduvai Blvd, Tuskegee, AL 36083 and is currently estimated at $130,850, approximately $90 per square foot. 401 Olduvai Blvd is a home with nearby schools including St Joseph Catholic School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $676 | $11,924 | $500 | $11,424 |
| 2024 | $676 | $12,942 | $500 | $12,442 |
| 2023 | $738 | $10,626 | $566 | $10,060 |
| 2022 | $604 | $10,752 | $566 | $10,186 |
| 2021 | $538 | $9,650 | $500 | $9,150 |
| 2020 | $502 | $9,060 | $500 | $8,560 |
| 2019 | $488 | $8,840 | $500 | $8,340 |
| 2018 | $507 | $9,140 | $500 | $8,640 |
| 2017 | $507 | $9,140 | $500 | $8,640 |
| 2016 | $507 | $9,140 | $500 | $8,640 |
| 2015 | $461 | $8,400 | $500 | $7,900 |
| 2014 | $461 | $8,400 | $500 | $7,900 |
| 2013 | $487 | $8,820 | $500 | $8,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map