401 Oxford Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $209,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,098
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Oxford Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $172,842, approximately $82 per square foot. 401 Oxford Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,514 | $72,485 | $7,011 | $65,475 |
| 2023 | $2,768 | $49,578 | $7,182 | $42,396 |
| 2022 | $2,759 | $49,578 | $7,182 | $42,396 |
| 2021 | $2,765 | $49,578 | $7,182 | $42,396 |
| 2020 | $2,659 | $42,410 | $6,140 | $36,270 |
| 2019 | $2,643 | $42,410 | $6,140 | $36,270 |
| 2018 | $2,335 | $42,410 | $6,140 | $36,270 |
| 2017 | $2,022 | $31,040 | $6,580 | $24,460 |
| 2016 | $1,996 | $31,040 | $6,580 | $24,460 |
| 2015 | $1,873 | $31,040 | $6,580 | $24,460 |
| 2014 | $1,832 | $30,730 | $6,510 | $24,220 |
| 2013 | $1,817 | $30,730 | $6,510 | $24,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map