NOT LISTED FOR SALE

401 Park St Rolette, ND 58366

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,430 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

You are going to want to see this gorgeous & historical property in Rolette that is right beside the school! This Victorian style home was built in 1906 but has been tastefully updated & it still has all of its original charm. The main level has a lovely front entrance, a very spacious living / dining area with hardwood floors, a kitchen with white cupboards & stainless-steel appliances, a large pantry, a master suite with walk-in closet & full bathroom, the laundry room that also functions as a half bathroom & mudroom, & a covered & screened porch. The upper level has 3 bedrooms (all with beautiful hardwood floors), another full bathroom (also with hardwood floors), a family room, & access to a very cool 2nd story 3-season porch. This property also boasts an unbelievable wrap around deck on the south east corner of the home, a 2 stall detached garage, a large yard shed, updated shingles, & it has also been converted to propane heat. The pictures speak volumes for this place but seeing it in person is definitely the way to go! Call us today so you can take a look!

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $225,000 -- $93 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,375 $37,498 $2,400 $35,098
2024 $1,358 $32,900 $2,100 $30,800
2023 $1,081 $32,900 $2,100 $30,800
2022 $1,029 $31,050 $2,000 $29,050
2021 $1,278 $30,150 $1,950 $28,200
2020 $1,257 $30,150 $1,950 $28,200
2019 $1,258 $30,150 $1,950 $28,200
2018 $1,397 $28,980 $1,860 $27,120
2017 $1,176 $28,980 $1,860 $27,120
2016 $885 $28,980 $1,860 $27,120
2015 $793 $2,608 $0 $0
2014 $707 $2,608 $0 $0
2013 $547 $2,086 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.