Estimated Value: $39,453 - $76,000
Studio
--
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Patricia St, Waldo, AR 71770 and is currently estimated at $54,484, approximately $55 per square foot. 401 Patricia St is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, East Side Elementary School, and Magnolia Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2012
Sold by
Regions Bank Na
Bought by
Woods Pecola
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Linkous Janice
Bought by
Regions Bank Na
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Pecola | $19,000 | -- | |
| Regions Bank Na | $12,369 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $226 | $4,806 | $800 | $4,006 |
| 2024 | $205 | $4,806 | $800 | $4,006 |
| 2023 | $227 | $5,320 | $800 | $4,520 |
| 2022 | $250 | $5,320 | $800 | $4,520 |
| 2021 | $250 | $5,320 | $800 | $4,520 |
| 2020 | $227 | $5,320 | $800 | $4,520 |
| 2019 | $250 | $5,320 | $800 | $4,520 |
| 2018 | $250 | $5,320 | $800 | $4,520 |
| 2017 | $240 | $5,640 | $800 | $4,840 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,640 | $800 | $4,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,640 | $800 | $4,840 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map