401 Paula Dr Birmingham, AL 35214
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,635
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Paula Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214 and is currently estimated at $171,532, approximately $104 per square foot. 401 Paula Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Minor Middle School, Minor High School, and Gloryland Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Forestdale Fire District
Bought by
Edison Yetta Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Rutledge Steve Randall and Rutledge Laura Jean
Bought by
Edison Yetta Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,500
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Sold by
Bonham Willie Lee Berry
Bought by
Rutledge Steve Randall and Rutledge Laura Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,949
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edison Yetta Y | -- | -- | |
| Edison Yetta Y | $88,500 | None Available | |
| Rutledge Steve Randall | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Edison Yetta Y | $88,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rutledge Steve Randall | $74,949 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $690 | $14,840 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $690 | $14,840 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $321 | $14,840 | $2,580 | $12,260 |
| 2022 | $520 | $11,430 | $2,580 | $8,850 |
| 2021 | $520 | $11,430 | $2,580 | $8,850 |
| 2020 | $520 | $11,430 | $2,580 | $8,850 |
| 2019 | $520 | $11,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $466 | $10,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $466 | $10,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $466 | $10,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $466 | $10,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $512 | $10,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $512 | $10,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map