Seller's Agent in 2023
Jennifer Walker
207 Prime Properties, LLC
(207) 200-8515
22 in this area
98 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $768,000
Welcome Home! - this historic home will delight you, having been lovingly restored and updated by the current owner- too many features to mention, and the walk to Perkins Cove is short and easy, so if you're looking for a great vacation home, or a place to call Your Next Home, come and see if this fits the bill!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klena Richard T | $669,000 | Misc Company | |
| Hagen Adam | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Peter T | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hagen Adam | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Peter T | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/22/2023 09/22/23 | Sold | $669,000 | 0.0% | $708 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2023 08/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/06/2023 07/06/23 | For Sale | $669,000 | +78.4% | $708 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2020 09/09/20 | Sold | $375,000 | 0.0% | $397 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/29/2020 07/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2020 07/29/20 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $397 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,657 | $564,500 | $331,800 | $232,700 |
| 2024 | $4,328 | $515,200 | $331,800 | $183,400 |
| 2023 | $3,746 | $443,300 | $259,900 | $183,400 |
| 2022 | $3,693 | $431,900 | $259,900 | $172,000 |
| 2021 | $3,973 | $399,300 | $254,400 | $144,900 |
| 2020 | $3,080 | $277,500 | $158,400 | $119,100 |
| 2019 | $3,082 | $276,400 | $158,400 | $118,000 |
| 2018 | $1,556 | $276,400 | $158,400 | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $2,934 | $267,900 | $158,400 | $109,500 |
| 2016 | $2,987 | $267,900 | $158,400 | $109,500 |
| 2015 | $2,924 | $265,800 | $158,400 | $107,400 |
| 2014 | $2,844 | $265,800 | $158,400 | $107,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $246,300 | $125,700 | $120,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jennifer Walker
207 Prime Properties, LLC
(207) 200-8515
22 in this area
98 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Emily Garland
207 Prime Properties, LLC
(603) 867-9822
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Carolyn Weller
RE/MAX
D
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Don Wunder
Ogunquit River Properties
D
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Donald Wunder
RE/MAX
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1563989
APN: YORK-000100-000000-000005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.