401 Pine Ridge St Marshfield, MO 65706
Estimated Value: $199,643 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Pine Ridge St, Marshfield, MO 65706 and is currently estimated at $207,661, approximately $153 per square foot. 401 Pine Ridge St is a home located in Webster County with nearby schools including Edwin P. Hubble Elementary School, Shook Elementary School, and Daniel Webster Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2014
Sold by
Kraft Susan
Bought by
Marti Arnold Sam and Marti Arnold
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marti Arnold Sam | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $843 | $16,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $843 | $14,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $819 | $14,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $819 | $14,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $819 | $14,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $741 | $13,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $702 | $13,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $703 | $13,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $630 | $13,430 | $0 | $0 |