401 Pine Tree Dr Indialantic, FL 32903
Paradise Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $541,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Pine Tree Dr, Indialantic, FL 32903 and is currently estimated at $484,494, approximately $343 per square foot. 401 Pine Tree Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Indialantic Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2017
Sold by
Tonn Wiktor and Tonn Ewa M
Bought by
Tonn Wiktor and Tonn Ewa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Bought by
Tonn Family Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Sutton Lawrence Beverly and Esposito Dorothy
Bought by
Tonn Wiktor and Tonn Ewa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Sold by
Saathoff John A
Bought by
Sutton Louis M and Sutton Hazel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1993
Sold by
Ryan David S and Ryan Paul R
Bought by
Saathoff John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tonn Wiktor | -- | None Available | |
| Tonn Family Revocable Trust | $100 | -- | |
| Tonn Wiktor | $200,000 | Attorney | |
| Sutton Louis M | $114,000 | -- | |
| Saathoff John A | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tonn Wiktor | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sutton Louis M | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saathoff John A | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,634 | $399,280 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,455 | $380,640 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,455 | $366,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,846 | $326,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,300 | $210,380 | $133,000 | $77,380 |
| 2020 | $3,363 | $215,340 | $118,000 | $97,340 |
| 2019 | $3,121 | $193,950 | $110,000 | $83,950 |
| 2018 | $3,151 | $197,490 | $110,000 | $87,490 |
| 2017 | $2,945 | $170,740 | $100,000 | $70,740 |
| 2016 | $2,813 | $153,670 | $85,000 | $68,670 |
| 2015 | $2,886 | $151,840 | $85,000 | $66,840 |
| 2014 | $2,700 | $138,040 | $75,000 | $63,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map