401 Pinecliff Dr Naches, WA 98937
Estimated Value: $460,706 - $648,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Pinecliff Dr, Naches, WA 98937 and is currently estimated at $551,427, approximately $247 per square foot. 401 Pinecliff Dr is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including Naches Valley Elementary School, Naches Valley Middle School, and Naches Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,194 | $415,100 | $42,000 | $373,100 |
| 2023 | $4,258 | $354,200 | $42,000 | $312,200 |
| 2022 | $3,685 | $328,900 | $42,000 | $286,900 |
| 2021 | $3,573 | $312,900 | $42,000 | $270,900 |
| 2019 | $3,351 | $304,400 | $42,000 | $262,400 |
| 2018 | $3,832 | $280,900 | $42,000 | $238,900 |
| 2017 | $3,574 | $279,200 | $42,000 | $237,200 |
| 2016 | $3,694 | $276,800 | $42,000 | $234,800 |
| 2015 | $3,694 | $282,500 | $45,000 | $237,500 |
| 2014 | $3,694 | $282,500 | $45,000 | $237,500 |
| 2013 | $3,694 | $282,500 | $45,000 | $237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map