401 Plantation Dr New Bern, NC 28562
Estimated Value: $312,161 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,071
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Plantation Dr, New Bern, NC 28562 and is currently estimated at $345,387, approximately $166 per square foot. 401 Plantation Dr is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Ben D. Quinn Elementary School, H.J. MacDonald Middle School, and New Bern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Cunningham Laverne W
Bought by
Donnelly Francis A and Donnelly Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Mckeown Henry S and Mckeown Claire C
Bought by
Burelle Timothy N and Burelle Sara K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Comerica Bank
Bought by
Mckeown Henry S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donnelly Francis A | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Burelle Timothy N | $700,000 | None Available | |
| Mckeown Henry S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,938 | $248,920 | $48,000 | $200,920 |
| 2024 | $1,839 | $248,920 | $48,000 | $200,920 |
| 2023 | $1,827 | $248,920 | $48,000 | $200,920 |
| 2022 | $1,440 | $161,390 | $40,500 | $120,890 |
| 2021 | $1,448 | $161,390 | $40,500 | $120,890 |
| 2020 | $1,431 | $161,390 | $40,500 | $120,890 |
| 2019 | $1,431 | $161,390 | $40,500 | $120,890 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $161,390 | $40,500 | $120,890 |
| 2017 | $0 | $161,390 | $40,500 | $120,890 |
| 2016 | $0 | $206,290 | $63,000 | $143,290 |
| 2015 | -- | $206,290 | $63,000 | $143,290 |
| 2014 | -- | $206,290 | $63,000 | $143,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map