Estimated Value: $146,000 - $211,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Plantation Rd, Perry, FL 32348 and is currently estimated at $173,143, approximately $133 per square foot. 401 Plantation Rd is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Perry Primary School, Taylor County Elementary School, and Taylor County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Brooks Harry A and Brooks Elizabeth
Bought by
Brooks Harry A and Brooks Elizabeth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Harry A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $283 | $61,780 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $270 | $60,040 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $527 | $58,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $528 | $56,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $536 | $54,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $537 | $54,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $533 | $53,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $51,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $515 | $58,350 | $11,950 | $46,400 |
| 2016 | $494 | $56,080 | $8,590 | $47,490 |
| 2015 | $490 | $56,810 | $8,590 | $48,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,407 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map