Estimated Value: $210,453 - $233,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Ringneck Dr, Eaton, OH 45320 and is currently estimated at $221,863, approximately $196 per square foot. 401 Ringneck Dr is a home located in Preble County with nearby schools including William Bruce Elementary School, Hollingsworth East Elementary School, and Eaton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Tucker Joey R
Bought by
Smyer Charlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Partin James L and Partin James Lloyd
Bought by
Tucker Joey R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Estate Of Lloyd S Cail
Bought by
Partin Norma J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Pheasant Run Village Llc
Bought by
Cail Lloyd S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smyer Charlene | $181,200 | Freedom Title Co | |
| Tucker Joey R | $157,500 | Freedom Title | |
| Partin Norma J | -- | None Available | |
| Cail Lloyd S | $141,400 | Performance Title Svcs Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,575 | $53,730 | $4,760 | $48,970 |
| 2024 | $1,575 | $53,730 | $4,760 | $48,970 |
| 2023 | $1,567 | $53,730 | $4,760 | $48,970 |
| 2022 | $1,674 | $47,710 | $4,340 | $43,370 |
| 2021 | $1,757 | $47,710 | $4,340 | $43,370 |
| 2020 | $1,690 | $47,710 | $4,340 | $43,370 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $40,570 | $3,610 | $36,960 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $40,570 | $3,610 | $36,960 |
| 2017 | $1,350 | $40,570 | $3,610 | $36,960 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $41,580 | $3,500 | $38,080 |
| 2014 | $1,402 | $41,580 | $3,500 | $38,080 |
| 2013 | $1,402 | $41,580 | $3,500 | $38,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map