401 Roosevelt St Raeford, NC 28376
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $105,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,219
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Roosevelt St, Raeford, NC 28376 and is currently estimated at $91,500, approximately $75 per square foot. 401 Roosevelt St is a home located in Hoke County with nearby schools including West Hoke Elementary School, West Hoke Middle, and Hoke County High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $307 | $21,550 | $5,700 | $15,850 |
| 2024 | $307 | $21,550 | $5,700 | $15,850 |
| 2023 | $307 | $21,550 | $5,700 | $15,850 |
| 2022 | $303 | $21,550 | $5,700 | $15,850 |
| 2021 | $395 | $32,240 | $3,290 | $28,950 |
| 2020 | $399 | $32,240 | $3,290 | $28,950 |
| 2019 | $399 | $32,240 | $3,290 | $28,950 |
| 2018 | $399 | $32,240 | $3,290 | $28,950 |
| 2017 | $399 | $32,240 | $3,290 | $28,950 |
| 2016 | $393 | $32,240 | $3,290 | $28,950 |
| 2015 | $393 | $32,240 | $3,290 | $28,950 |
| 2014 | $374 | $32,240 | $3,290 | $28,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,700 | $2,630 | $32,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map