401 Ryne Ct Versailles, KY 40383
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $288,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Ryne Ct, Versailles, KY 40383 and is currently estimated at $243,980, approximately $139 per square foot. 401 Ryne Ct is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Woodford County High School, St Leo School, and Versailles Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Shepherd Jack L
Bought by
Sharp Jennifer Shepherd and Sharp Christopher
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharp Jennifer Shepherd | $85,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,592 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,208 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,256 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,254 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,257 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,133 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,103 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $117,700 | $30,000 | $87,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map