401 S 11th St Escanaba, MI 49829
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $160,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 S 11th St, Escanaba, MI 49829 and is currently estimated at $139,147, approximately $101 per square foot. 401 S 11th St is a home with nearby schools including Escanaba Jr./Sr. High School, Holy Name Catholic School, and Escanaba Sda School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1988
Bought by
Kirschner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1978
Bought by
Guindon James R and Guindon Roxanne M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirschner | -- | -- | |
| Guindon James R | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,374 | $56,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,331 | $49,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,269 | $44,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,619 | $40,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,561 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $38,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,497 | $35,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,501 | $35,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $35,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,518 | $36,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,138 | $53,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,138 | $51,971 | $0 | $0 |