401 S 1st St Barnsdall, OK 74002
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 S 1st St, Barnsdall, OK 74002 and is currently estimated at $135,000, approximately $118 per square foot. 401 S 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Barnsdall Elementary School and Barnsdall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Zappone Kelsey Jo
Bought by
Schapansky James and Schapansky Lauren E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2012
Sold by
Auschwitz Jim T and Auschwitz Vicky
Bought by
Zappone Kelsey Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,737
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schapansky James | $75,000 | -- | |
| Zappone Kelsey Jo | $68,166 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zappone Kelsey Jo | $67,737 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16 | $161 | $161 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $161 | $161 | $0 |
| 2023 | $16 | $9,001 | $161 | $8,840 |
| 2022 | $835 | $9,001 | $161 | $8,840 |
| 2021 | $842 | $9,001 | $161 | $8,840 |
| 2020 | $843 | $9,001 | $161 | $8,840 |
| 2019 | $906 | $9,001 | $161 | $8,840 |
| 2018 | $760 | $9,001 | $161 | $8,840 |
| 2017 | $762 | $9,001 | $161 | $8,840 |
| 2016 | $754 | $9,001 | $161 | $8,840 |
| 2015 | $693 | $8,340 | $161 | $8,179 |
| 2014 | $711 | $8,340 | $161 | $8,179 |
| 2013 | $711 | $8,340 | $161 | $8,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map