401 S 9th St Pawnee, IL 62558
Estimated Value: $182,141 - $205,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 S 9th St, Pawnee, IL 62558 and is currently estimated at $190,035, approximately $110 per square foot. 401 S 9th St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Pawnee Grade School and Pawnee Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,868 | $46,291 | $6,281 | $40,010 |
| 2023 | $2,743 | $43,786 | $5,941 | $37,845 |
| 2022 | $2,633 | $41,511 | $5,632 | $35,879 |
| 2021 | $2,545 | $39,830 | $5,404 | $34,426 |
| 2020 | $2,527 | $39,342 | $5,338 | $34,004 |
| 2019 | $2,499 | $38,757 | $5,259 | $33,498 |
| 2018 | $2,411 | $37,967 | $5,152 | $32,815 |
| 2017 | $2,323 | $36,419 | $4,942 | $31,477 |
| 2016 | $2,260 | $35,304 | $4,791 | $30,513 |
| 2015 | $2,245 | $35,174 | $4,773 | $30,401 |
| 2014 | $2,162 | $34,774 | $4,719 | $30,055 |
| 2013 | $2,179 | $35,292 | $4,789 | $30,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map