401 S College St Macomb, IL 61455
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $158,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,457
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 S College St, Macomb, IL 61455 and is currently estimated at $134,849, approximately $92 per square foot. 401 S College St is a home located in McDonough County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Macomb Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2019
Sold by
Nelson John E
Bought by
Nelson Ian Spencer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2018
Sold by
Nelson Frank R
Bought by
Nelson John E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Ian Spencer | -- | Attorney | |
| Nelson John E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,239 | $51,536 | $4,001 | $47,535 |
| 2023 | $5,342 | $49,393 | $3,835 | $45,558 |
| 2022 | $4,946 | $47,857 | $3,716 | $44,141 |
| 2021 | $4,746 | $47,857 | $3,716 | $44,141 |
| 2020 | $5,359 | $51,449 | $3,707 | $47,742 |
| 2019 | $4,145 | $49,061 | $3,809 | $45,252 |
| 2018 | $3,946 | $49,061 | $3,809 | $45,252 |
| 2017 | $3,869 | $49,061 | $3,809 | $45,252 |
| 2016 | $3,704 | $48,542 | $3,769 | $44,773 |
| 2015 | $3,620 | $47,432 | $3,683 | $43,749 |
| 2014 | $3,539 | $46,722 | $3,628 | $43,094 |
| 2013 | $3,574 | $46,722 | $3,628 | $43,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map