401 S Dobson St Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 S Dobson St, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $245,943, approximately $190 per square foot. 401 S Dobson St is a home with nearby schools including L.B. Williams Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2014
Sold by
Larson Heather M and Larson Heather M
Bought by
Zeal Heather M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeal Heather M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,597 | $224,894 | $17,063 | $207,831 |
| 2024 | $1,567 | $224,894 | $17,063 | $207,831 |
| 2023 | $1,371 | $220,701 | $12,870 | $207,831 |
| 2022 | $2,486 | $177,965 | $11,700 | $166,265 |
| 2021 | $2,375 | $153,805 | $11,700 | $142,105 |
| 2020 | $2,315 | $146,260 | $10,920 | $135,340 |
| 2019 | $2,235 | $146,260 | $10,920 | $135,340 |
| 2018 | $2,228 | $138,645 | $9,750 | $128,895 |
| 2017 | $2,129 | $138,085 | $9,190 | $128,895 |
| 2016 | $2,206 | $128,860 | $9,190 | $119,670 |
| 2013 | -- | $131,250 | $12,530 | $118,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map