401 S Duff St Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $141,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
765
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 S Duff St, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $134,595, approximately $175 per square foot. 401 S Duff St is a home with nearby schools including L.B. Williams Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Overbay Russell and Overbay Mary
Bought by
Nelson Dale and Nelson Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Dale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,118 | $83,469 | $12,425 | $71,044 |
| 2024 | $5,443 | $83,469 | $12,425 | $71,044 |
| 2023 | $3,900 | $80,416 | $9,372 | $71,044 |
| 2022 | $1,061 | $65,355 | $8,520 | $56,835 |
| 2021 | $1,008 | $65,355 | $8,520 | $56,835 |
| 2020 | $982 | $62,080 | $7,950 | $54,130 |
| 2019 | $945 | $62,080 | $7,950 | $54,130 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $58,650 | $7,100 | $51,550 |
| 2017 | $929 | $57,230 | $6,690 | $50,540 |
| 2016 | $963 | $56,240 | $6,690 | $49,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,335 | $6,690 | $47,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map