401 S Fall St Paxton, IL 60957
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $148,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,397
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 S Fall St, Paxton, IL 60957 and is currently estimated at $121,349, approximately $86 per square foot. 401 S Fall St is a home located in Ford County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
Massey Stephen E
Bought by
Massey Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,555
Outstanding Balance
$48,761
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Caisse Richard Thomas and Sprehe Faniley Trust
Bought by
Massey Stephen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,600
Interest Rate
3.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massey Sandra | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Massey Stephen E | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Massey Sandra | $55,555 | |
| Previous Owner | Massey Stephen E | $55,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,594 | $22,850 | $3,930 | $18,920 |
| 2023 | $1,594 | $22,850 | $3,930 | $18,920 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $20,220 | $3,480 | $16,740 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $19,250 | $3,310 | $15,940 |
| 2020 | $1,291 | $18,690 | $3,210 | $15,480 |
| 2019 | $1,326 | $18,690 | $3,210 | $15,480 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $18,690 | $3,210 | $15,480 |
| 2017 | $1,331 | $12,760 | $3,220 | $9,540 |
| 2016 | $1,321 | $18,330 | $3,150 | $15,180 |
| 2015 | $1,225 | $18,330 | $3,150 | $15,180 |
| 2014 | $1,225 | $18,330 | $3,150 | $15,180 |
| 2013 | $1,163 | $18,330 | $3,150 | $15,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map