Estimated Value: $114,580 - $149,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 S Jackson St, Cabot, AR 72023 and is currently estimated at $138,145, approximately $101 per square foot. 401 S Jackson St is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Cabot Junior High South, and Cabot Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2011
Sold by
Cardinal Holding Group Llc
Bought by
Fierro Irma Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,506
Interest Rate
4.44%
Estimated Equity
$108,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Cardinal Holding Group Llc
Bought by
Fierro Irma Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,506
Interest Rate
4.44%
Estimated Equity
$108,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Fulmer Pat and Fulmer Jennifer
Bought by
Cardinal Holding Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
5.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Bought by
Fulmer Pat and Teer Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
5.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Bought by
Medford
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1987
Bought by
John R Wright
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1985
Bought by
John Wright and Wife Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1984
Bought by
Mosers
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fierro Irma Sue | -- | Lenders Title Co | |
| Fierro Irma Sue | -- | Lenders Title Co | |
| Cardinal Holding Group Llc | -- | Triad Title Company | |
| Fulmer Pat | -- | Three Rivers Title Services | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme | -- | -- | |
| Medford | $60,000 | -- | |
| Medford | $60,000 | -- | |
| John R Wright | -- | -- | |
| John Wright | $36,000 | -- | |
| Mosers | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fierro Irma Sue | $44,000 | |
| Closed | Fierro Irma Sue | $44,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardinal Holding Group Llc | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $696 | $13,670 | $1,500 | $12,170 |
| 2024 | $696 | $13,670 | $1,500 | $12,170 |
| 2023 | $696 | $13,670 | $1,500 | $12,170 |
| 2022 | $696 | $13,670 | $1,500 | $12,170 |
| 2021 | $689 | $13,670 | $1,500 | $12,170 |
| 2020 | $626 | $12,300 | $1,500 | $10,800 |
| 2019 | $626 | $12,300 | $1,500 | $10,800 |
| 2018 | $608 | $12,300 | $1,500 | $10,800 |
| 2017 | $557 | $12,300 | $1,500 | $10,800 |
| 2016 | $599 | $12,300 | $1,500 | $10,800 |
| 2015 | $545 | $11,030 | $1,500 | $9,530 |
| 2014 | $545 | $11,030 | $1,500 | $9,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map