401 S James St Table Grove, IL 61482
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 401 S James St, Table Grove, IL 61482 and is currently estimated at $138,161. 401 S James St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including VIT Elementary School and VIT Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Speercreel
Bought by
Holmesdarryl Holmesdarryl J and Holmesdarryl Laura A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmesdarryl Holmesdarryl J | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,521 | $43,540 | $1,250 | $42,290 |
| 2023 | -- | $15,720 | $1,200 | $14,520 |
| 2022 | $4,736 | $57,580 | $1,200 | $56,380 |
| 2021 | $4,012 | $44,970 | $1,150 | $43,820 |
| 2020 | $3,867 | $40,700 | $1,110 | $39,590 |
| 2019 | $3,932 | $41,350 | $1,130 | $40,220 |
| 2018 | $3,831 | $40,560 | $1,110 | $39,450 |
| 2017 | $4,494 | $40,560 | $1,110 | $39,450 |
| 2016 | $3,715 | $39,170 | $1,070 | $38,100 |
| 2015 | $3,682 | $39,170 | $1,070 | $38,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,170 | $1,040 | $37,130 |
| 2012 | -- | $37,230 | $1,010 | $36,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map