401 S Juniper St Worthing, SD 57077
Estimated Value: $288,298 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.61
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 401 S Juniper St, Worthing, SD 57077 and is currently estimated at $311,075. 401 S Juniper St is a home with nearby schools including Lennox Middle School, Lennox Intermediate - 09, and Lennox High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,105 | $227,963 | $50,054 | $177,909 |
| 2024 | $3,105 | $216,607 | $50,054 | $166,553 |
| 2023 | $2,546 | $201,111 | $46,421 | $154,690 |
| 2022 | $2,052 | $172,893 | $37,433 | $135,460 |
| 2021 | $1,901 | $132,821 | $23,359 | $109,462 |
| 2020 | $2,114 | $115,496 | $20,312 | $95,184 |
| 2019 | $2,081 | $115,496 | $20,312 | $95,184 |
| 2018 | $2,026 | $115,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,925 | $103,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,934 | $99,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,902 | $89,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,902 | $89,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,217 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map