401 S Park St Nelson, NE 68961
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $665,580
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 S Park St, Nelson, NE 68961 and is currently estimated at $416,790, approximately $199 per square foot. 401 S Park St is a home located in Nuckolls County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2013
Bought by
Oltmans James K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oltmans James K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,719 | $910,615 | $439,810 | $470,805 |
| 2024 | $6,706 | $865,745 | $394,940 | $470,805 |
| 2023 | $8,144 | $805,235 | $334,430 | $470,805 |
| 2022 | $3,891 | $359,625 | $325,965 | $33,660 |
| 2021 | $3,899 | $358,765 | $325,105 | $33,660 |
| 2020 | $4,052 | $369,015 | $325,105 | $43,910 |
| 2019 | $3,996 | $371,685 | $327,775 | $43,910 |
| 2018 | $4,316 | $419,205 | $375,295 | $43,910 |
| 2017 | $4,526 | $478,070 | $434,160 | $43,910 |
| 2016 | $4,465 | $528,250 | $484,340 | $43,910 |
| 2015 | $3,816 | $528,250 | $484,340 | $43,910 |
| 2014 | $3,816 | $411,215 | $368,490 | $42,725 |
| 2011 | $6,391 | $407,790 | $365,065 | $42,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map