401 S Randolph St Higbee, MO 65257
Estimated Value: $54,086 - $228,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 S Randolph St, Higbee, MO 65257 and is currently estimated at $135,522, approximately $121 per square foot. 401 S Randolph St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Higbee Elementary School and Higbee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Boone Patrick Michael
Bought by
Boone James Randall
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boone James Randall | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $252 | $2,660 | $239 | $2,421 |
| 2024 | $3 | $2,480 | $209 | $2,271 |
| 2023 | $227 | $2,480 | $209 | $2,271 |
| 2022 | $174 | $2,380 | $209 | $2,171 |
| 2020 | $216 | $2,380 | $209 | $2,171 |
| 2019 | $206 | $2,470 | $209 | $2,261 |
| 2018 | $208 | $2,470 | $209 | $2,261 |
| 2017 | $192 | $2,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $136 | $2,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,950 | $0 | $0 |