401 S Seas Dr Unit 1040 Jupiter, FL 33477
The Bluffs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,109 - $636,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 S Seas Dr Unit 1040, Jupiter, FL 33477 and is currently estimated at $599,277, approximately $432 per square foot. 401 S Seas Dr Unit 1040 is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including William T. Dwyer High School, Lighthouse Elementary School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Loweke Roy A and Loweke Melody April
Bought by
Prager Mollie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prager Mollie M | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,653 | $195,864 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,653 | $190,344 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,603 | $184,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,586 | $179,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,556 | $174,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,550 | $171,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,514 | $167,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,378 | $164,793 | $0 | $0 |