401 S View St Oreana, IL 62554
Estimated Value: $139,820 - $167,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 S View St, Oreana, IL 62554 and is currently estimated at $151,205, approximately $113 per square foot. 401 S View St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Argenta-Oreana Elementary School, Argenta Oreana High School, and Argenta-Oreana Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1992
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $52,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,567 | $39,754 | $4,442 | $35,312 |
| 2023 | $2,374 | $36,045 | $4,028 | $32,017 |
| 2022 | $2,298 | $33,618 | $3,757 | $29,861 |
| 2021 | $2,221 | $31,274 | $3,495 | $27,779 |
| 2020 | $2,109 | $30,021 | $3,355 | $26,666 |
| 2019 | $2,109 | $30,021 | $3,355 | $26,666 |
| 2018 | $2,127 | $30,318 | $3,388 | $26,930 |
| 2017 | $2,084 | $29,826 | $3,333 | $26,493 |
| 2016 | $2,112 | $29,889 | $3,340 | $26,549 |
| 2015 | $2,048 | $29,651 | $3,313 | $26,338 |
| 2014 | $1,976 | $29,651 | $3,313 | $26,338 |
| 2013 | $1,985 | $29,651 | $3,313 | $26,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map