401 S Warren Ave Big Rapids, MI 49307
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $205,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,436
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 S Warren Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307 and is currently estimated at $160,496, approximately $111 per square foot. 401 S Warren Ave is a home located in Mecosta County with nearby schools including Big Rapids High School, Crossroads Charter Academy Elementary School, and Crossroads Charter Academy Middle/High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,866 | $73,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $66,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $61,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,836 | $51,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map