Seller's Agent in 2025
Benjamin Beaver
Benjamin Beaver Real Estate
(325) 236-2926
411 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $85,544 - $122,000
This is a really cool property! The total square footage of 1,272 consists of a main house with 852 sq ft and a finished apartment with approximately 420 sq ft. This propertyhas many updates and is readyfor a new owner. The apartment creates tons of extra opportunitiesand doublesas a guest suite, home office, rental, or additional living space. Don't miss the storage building, privacy fence, storm shelter, and beautiful trees. This home is a rare find for this price. Check out the pictures and Facebook video and see for yourself!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Benjamin Beaver Real Estate License #0616768 Listed on: 08/15/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robledo Rita S | $106,875 | First Title Company | |
| Blosser Mark | -- | Vylla Title Llc | |
| Jackson John L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robledo Rita S | $85,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | Price Changed | $99,000 | -9.2% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2024 08/15/24 | For Sale | $109,000 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,610 | $71,850 | $3,680 | $68,170 |
| 2024 | $11 | $48,050 | $3,680 | $44,370 |
| 2023 | $913 | $48,890 | $3,680 | $45,210 |
| 2022 | $894 | $42,770 | $3,680 | $39,090 |
| 2021 | $902 | $38,070 | $2,420 | $35,650 |
| 2020 | $829 | $34,960 | $1,500 | $33,460 |
| 2019 | $1,144 | $46,000 | $1,500 | $44,500 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $46,650 | $1,500 | $45,150 |
| 2017 | $1,250 | $47,570 | $1,500 | $46,070 |
| 2016 | $1,249 | $48,120 | $1,500 | $46,620 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,130 | $1,500 | $46,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,100 | $1,500 | $43,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Benjamin Beaver
Benjamin Beaver Real Estate
(325) 236-2926
411 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
John Biera
Coldwell Banker Legacy
(214) 454-2881
43 Total Sales
Source: San Angelo Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 122185
APN: 120200000075001700000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.