Estimated Value: $244,355 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Sequoyah Dr, Noble, OK 73068 and is currently estimated at $258,339, approximately $141 per square foot. 401 Sequoyah Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Katherine I. Daily Elementary School, Pioneer Intermediate Elementary School, and John K. Hubbard Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
Sold by
Allen Jeff T
Bought by
Allen Jeff T and Allen Jennifer D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,803
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,536
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2017
Sold by
Allen Laura A and Allen Jeff T
Bought by
Allen Jeff T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Thomas Paige Homes Llc
Bought by
Allen Jeff Todd and Allen Laura Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,692
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Rolling Meadows Developers, Llc
Bought by
Paige, Thomas Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Jeff T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Allen Jeff T | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Jeff Todd | $151,000 | None Available | |
| Paige, Thomas Homes Llc | $20,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Jeff T | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Jeff Todd | $120,692 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,367 | $20,626 | $2,885 | $17,741 |
| 2023 | $2,200 | $19,442 | $2,916 | $16,526 |
| 2022 | $2,203 | $18,876 | $2,761 | $16,115 |
| 2021 | $1,997 | $17,977 | $1,440 | $16,537 |
| 2020 | $2,027 | $17,977 | $1,440 | $16,537 |
| 2019 | $2,089 | $17,977 | $1,440 | $16,537 |
| 2018 | $2,072 | $17,977 | $1,440 | $16,537 |
| 2017 | $1,990 | $17,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,010 | $17,977 | $1,440 | $16,537 |
| 2015 | $1,945 | $17,977 | $1,440 | $16,537 |
| 2014 | $1,905 | $17,977 | $1,440 | $16,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map