401 Sioux Rd Bristol, VA 24201
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Sioux Rd, Bristol, VA 24201 and is currently estimated at $265,455, approximately $203 per square foot. 401 Sioux Rd is a home located in Bristol City with nearby schools including Virginia High School, St. Anne Catholic School, and Brookside Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,490 | $267,700 | $35,000 | $232,700 |
| 2024 | $1,932 | $172,500 | $20,000 | $152,500 |
| 2023 | $2,018 | $172,500 | $20,000 | $152,500 |
| 2022 | $1,932 | $172,500 | $20,000 | $152,500 |
| 2021 | $1,932 | $172,500 | $20,000 | $152,500 |
| 2020 | $1,410 | $120,500 | $20,000 | $100,500 |
| 2019 | $1,410 | $120,500 | $20,000 | $100,500 |
| 2018 | $705 | $120,500 | $20,000 | $100,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $101,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map