401 Smith St Pocola, OK 74902
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Smith St, Pocola, OK 74902 and is currently estimated at $219,750, approximately $160 per square foot. 401 Smith St is a home located in Le Flore County with nearby schools including Pocola Elementary School, Pocola Middle School, and Pocola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Croy James H and Croy Mary L
Bought by
Ridner Randy P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,055
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$139,695
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridner Randy P | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ridner Randy P | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,300 | $16,625 | $2,494 | $14,131 |
| 2023 | $1,269 | $11,957 | $2,240 | $9,717 |
| 2022 | $926 | $11,957 | $2,240 | $9,717 |
| 2021 | $849 | $11,957 | $2,240 | $9,717 |
| 2020 | $988 | $13,750 | $2,255 | $11,495 |
| 2019 | $693 | $8,940 | $2,076 | $6,864 |
| 2018 | $703 | $8,514 | $2,022 | $6,492 |
| 2017 | $670 | $8,109 | $1,944 | $6,165 |
| 2016 | $638 | $7,723 | $1,781 | $5,942 |
| 2015 | $612 | $7,354 | $1,765 | $5,589 |
| 2014 | $589 | $7,006 | $1,642 | $5,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map