401 St Georges Cir Eagle Lake, FL 33839
Southwest Winter Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 St Georges Cir, Eagle Lake, FL 33839 and is currently estimated at $245,415, approximately $188 per square foot. 401 St Georges Cir is a home with nearby schools including Lake Shipp Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
Sold by
Highland Holdings Inc
Bought by
Nieves William and Mena Perez Raysa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2018
Sold by
Nh Investments Ii Llc
Bought by
Highland Holdings Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nieves William | $164,000 | Innovative Title Llc | |
| Highland Holdings Inc | $27,000 | Innovative Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,841 | $194,299 | $44,000 | $150,299 |
| 2024 | $3,640 | $198,903 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,640 | $180,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,392 | $164,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,016 | $149,439 | $32,000 | $117,439 |
| 2020 | $2,969 | $146,261 | $31,000 | $115,261 |
| 2018 | $627 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map