401 SW 5th St Checotah, OK 74426
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 SW 5th St, Checotah, OK 74426 and is currently estimated at $226,765, approximately $114 per square foot. 401 SW 5th St is a home located in McIntosh County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Checotah Intermediate Elementary School, and Checotah Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $16,533 | $780 | $15,753 |
| 2024 | -- | $16,533 | $814 | $15,719 |
| 2023 | $0 | $15,583 | $702 | $14,881 |
| 2022 | $0 | $15,130 | $624 | $14,506 |
| 2021 | $34 | $14,689 | $624 | $14,065 |
| 2020 | $34 | $16,527 | $1,092 | $15,435 |
| 2019 | $1,490 | $15,706 | $1,092 | $14,614 |
| 2018 | $0 | $15,706 | $1,092 | $14,614 |
| 2017 | $0 | $14,246 | $1,092 | $13,154 |
| 2016 | $0 | $14,246 | $1,092 | $13,154 |
| 2015 | $1,325 | $14,732 | $1,092 | $13,640 |
| 2014 | $1,322 | $14,732 | $1,092 | $13,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map