401 Sword Way Bolingbrook, IL 60440
East Bolingbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,609 - $389,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,755
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Sword Way, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $362,902, approximately $206 per square foot. 401 Sword Way is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Jonas E Salk Elementary School, Hubert H Humphrey Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Meeks Tucker
Bought by
Meeks Tucker and Meeks Willie Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,700
Outstanding Balance
$53,617
Interest Rate
6.97%
Estimated Equity
$309,285
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Johnson Gregory N and Johnson Beverly A
Bought by
Meeks Tucker
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,650
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meeks Tucker | -- | Greater Illinois Title Compa | |
| Meeks Tucker | $115,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meeks Tucker | $137,700 | |
| Closed | Meeks Tucker | $115,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,277 | $89,834 | $20,174 | $69,660 |
| 2023 | $6,819 | $80,830 | $18,152 | $62,678 |
| 2022 | $3,272 | $72,872 | $16,365 | $56,507 |
| 2021 | $3,332 | $68,137 | $15,302 | $52,835 |
| 2020 | $3,348 | $65,897 | $14,799 | $51,098 |
| 2019 | $3,415 | $62,759 | $14,094 | $48,665 |
| 2018 | $3,438 | $57,741 | $12,967 | $44,774 |
| 2017 | $4,583 | $54,731 | $12,291 | $42,440 |
| 2016 | $4,951 | $52,100 | $11,700 | $40,400 |
| 2015 | $4,228 | $48,500 | $10,900 | $37,600 |
| 2014 | $4,228 | $44,100 | $9,900 | $34,200 |
| 2013 | $4,228 | $44,100 | $9,900 | $34,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map