Estimated Value: $481,873 - $508,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,793
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Taylor Dr, Tea, SD 57064 and is currently estimated at $500,218, approximately $179 per square foot. 401 Taylor Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Tea Area Middle School, Tea Area High School, and St. Katharine Drexel Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,004 | $458,404 | $64,764 | $393,640 |
| 2024 | $7,004 | $449,443 | $64,764 | $384,679 |
| 2023 | $6,125 | $417,571 | $59,367 | $358,204 |
| 2022 | $5,579 | $350,058 | $37,779 | $312,279 |
| 2021 | $5,065 | $322,246 | $32,382 | $289,864 |
| 2020 | $5,161 | $275,865 | $32,380 | $243,485 |
| 2019 | $5,057 | $275,865 | $32,380 | $243,485 |
| 2018 | $4,915 | $275,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,139 | $216,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,109 | $216,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $705 | $116,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $705 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map