401 Third Ave Pelham, NY 10803
Village of Pelham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $935,489 - $1,192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,103
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Third Ave, Pelham, NY 10803 and is currently estimated at $1,028,622, approximately $489 per square foot. 401 Third Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Pelham Memorial High School and Westchester Area School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Tedesco Sally Stiefvater
Bought by
Smith Dylana and Smith William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$608,000
Outstanding Balance
$533,575
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$495,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Stiefvater Scott Miller and Stiefvater Marilyn M
Bought by
Tedesco Sally Stiefvater
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Barbieri Philip and Barbieri Ruth
Bought by
Stiefvater Marilyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Barbieri Philip and Barbieri Ruth
Bought by
Barbieri Philip and Barbieri Ruth