Seller's Agent in 2026
Georgina Zeng
ELC Real Estate Inc.
(910) 990-2628
110 Total Sales
Cozy and well maintained 3 bedroom, 1 bath home featuring a fenced backyard and a storage building. Recent updates include new interior paint, a new roof, and new appliances. Perfect for a starter home, this property offers comfort, functionality, and move-in ready convenience.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ELC Real Estate Inc. License #277498 Listed on: 02/26/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $173,500 | First American Mortgage Soluti | |
| Warranty Deed | $131,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $131,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $65,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $173,737 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $52,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Sold | $173,500 | -3.1% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | For Sale | $179,000 | 0.0% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 01/18/2026 01/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | Price Changed | $179,000 | -3.2% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Price Changed | $185,000 | -7.5% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,156 | $101,414 | $14,246 | $87,168 |
| 2024 | $1,095 | $101,414 | $14,246 | $87,168 |
| 2023 | $761 | $55,547 | $12,375 | $43,172 |
| 2022 | $761 | $55,547 | $12,375 | $43,172 |
| 2021 | $761 | $55,547 | $12,375 | $43,172 |
| 2020 | $761 | $55,547 | $12,375 | $43,172 |
| 2019 | $761 | $55,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $721 | $52,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $721 | $52,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $724 | $52,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $724 | $52,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $724 | $52,632 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Georgina Zeng
ELC Real Estate Inc.
(910) 990-2628
110 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Reid Butler
Butler & Faircloth, REALTORS
(910) 592-2103
24 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100537099
APN: 12013544001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.