401 W 3rd St Florence, NJ 08518
Estimated Value: $208,412 - $425,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,145
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 W 3rd St, Florence, NJ 08518 and is currently estimated at $339,804, approximately $108 per square foot. 401 W 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Riverfront Middle School, Number 5, Roebling Elementary School, and Florence Twp Mem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Shah Vinodkumar A and Shah Rasila V
Bought by
Norcross Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norcross Daniel | $115,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,661 | $239,000 | $67,500 | $171,500 |
| 2024 | $6,377 | $239,000 | $67,500 | $171,500 |
| 2023 | $6,377 | $239,000 | $67,500 | $171,500 |
| 2022 | $6,240 | $239,000 | $67,500 | $171,500 |
| 2021 | $6,185 | $239,000 | $67,500 | $171,500 |
| 2020 | $6,161 | $239,000 | $67,500 | $171,500 |
| 2019 | $6,106 | $239,000 | $67,500 | $171,500 |
| 2018 | $6,054 | $239,000 | $67,500 | $171,500 |
| 2017 | $5,980 | $239,000 | $67,500 | $171,500 |
| 2016 | $5,865 | $239,000 | $67,500 | $171,500 |
| 2015 | $6,152 | $255,900 | $75,000 | $180,900 |
| 2014 | $5,980 | $255,900 | $75,000 | $180,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map