401 W 45th Place Hialeah, FL 33012
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $746,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 W 45th Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $667,304, approximately $432 per square foot. 401 W 45th Place is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Meadowlane Elementary School, Palm Springs Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Ramos Roilan and Ramos Lissette
Bought by
Ramos Roilan and Ramos Lissette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2014
Sold by
Cruz Jesus
Bought by
Ramos Roilan and Ramos Lissette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,210
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Cruz Pablo
Bought by
Cruz Jesus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Cruz Pablo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Alvarez Eddy
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Walker Maxine and Ledford Maxine Walker
Bought by
Alvarez Eddy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,900
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History