$525,000

Estimated payment $3,755/month

Total Views 495
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,126 Sq Ft
$466 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.18 Acre Lot
  • 4-minute walk to Pacific Station
  • Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Living Room

About This Home

This charming and spacious downtown condo delivers what most can’t...an attached one-car garage with direct access, providing ease, privacy, and a true sense of home! A driveway leading to the garage also provides the luxury of a second parking spot! Once inside you’ll notice warm, laminate wood floors and an abundance of natural light throughout, while the expansive living and dining area provides a wonderful setting for both relaxation and hosting family and friends. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and overlooks a private courtyard, adding a touch of tranquility to your daily
routine. Down the hall, you’ll find a full guest bathroom and a comfortable secondary bedroom, while the primary suite boasts a 3⁄4 ensuite bathroom and a generous walk-in closet. Mini-split systems throughout the home ensure efficient cooling during warmer months, while the secluded patio offers the perfect place to unwind and enjoy the coastal breeze. The washer and dryer are conveniently located in the garage, and a new roof was installed in 2024 at The Tiffany complex, offering added value and peace of mind! Ideally located just minutes from vibrant shopping and dining on Pine Avenue
and The Pike Outlets, as well as popular attractions like the Aquarium of the Pacific, The Queen Mary, and the upcoming Long Beach Amphitheatre, this home offers an unbeatable location. With easy access to entertainment, waterfront activities, and several 2028 Summer Olympics venues, this condo truly puts you at the heart of it all!

Listing Agent

Cassie Swan

Keller Williams Pacific Estate Brokerage Phone: 562-221-2664 License #02105982 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Keller Williams Pacific Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

HOA Fees

  • $433 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,126 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Community Details

  • 10 Units
  • Tiffany Association, Phone Number (714) 745-0353
  • Dynamic Property Group HOA

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 29 / 60
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7280001108
  • $287 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

7,889 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$433 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 7280001108
  • Year Built: 1964
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1126.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 466.25
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, All Bedrooms Down, Kitchen, Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

• Amenities: Water, Gas, Trash
  • Association Fee: 433.07
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Tiffany
  • Phone: (714) 745-0353
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Association Management: Dynamic Property Group

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7887.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1811

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7887.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 10
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 60
  • Tax Lot: 29
  • Tax Tract Number: .
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 287.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,228 $497,603 $278,876 $218,727
2024 $6,228 $487,847 $273,408 $214,439
2023 $6,122 $478,283 $268,048 $210,235
2022 $5,742 $468,906 $262,793 $206,113
2021 $5,627 $459,713 $257,641 $202,072
2020 $2,764 $210,858 $84,342 $126,516
2019 $2,732 $206,725 $82,689 $124,036
2018 $2,662 $202,672 $81,068 $121,604
2016 $2,447 $194,804 $77,921 $116,883
2015 $2,351 $191,879 $76,751 $115,128
2014 $2,339 $188,121 $75,248 $112,873
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $525,000 0.0% $466 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $525,000 +15.4% $466 / Sq Ft
02/20/2020 02/20/20 Sold $455,000 +3.4% $404 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/23/2020 01/23/20 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2020 01/15/20 For Sale $439,999 0.0% $391 / Sq Ft
08/03/2017 08/03/17 Rented $1,995 0.0% --
07/24/2017 07/24/17 For Rent $1,995 0.0% --
07/15/2017 07/15/17 Off Market $1,995 -- --
07/14/2017 07/14/17 For Rent $1,995 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $455,000 Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed $180,000 Fidelity National Title
Trustee Deed -- None Available
Grant Deed $56,000 North American Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $305,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $144,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $53,200 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: PW26080901

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 7280-001-108

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.