$409,000
COMING SOON

401 W Fallen Leaf Cir Wasilla, AK 99654

Estimated payment $2,436/month

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,676 Sq Ft
0.29 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Private Yard
  • Fireplace
  • Spa Bath

About This Home

Home located in a gated community in Wasilla that provides convenient access to conveniences and restaurants in Wasilla and Palmer, while still providing privacy. Easy commuter location. House uses city water; no dealing with a well. Large fenced backyard provides excellent privacy and space. New appliances in 2025 include fridge, oven and dishwasher. Home also comes with new water heater and water softener (both in 2025). Jetted tub. Gas fireplace. Corian countertops. Walk-in closet. Come and see this unique opportunity to live within minutes of all that Wasilla has to offer, while also protecting the long term investment of your home in the Center Point HOA.

Listing Agent

Jamin Goecker

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River License #133009 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,040

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Gentle Sloping Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned R2 - Residential (re: City Wasilla)

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Attached Carport

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,676 Sq Ft Home
  • Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Solid Surface Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Center Point HOA, Phone Number (907) 376-0210

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,040

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Maintained
  • Directions: From the intersection at Pal-Was and the Parks, take Pal-Was up the hill toward KGB. Go straight across S. KGB Rd. onto W Riley Ave. Left on S. Center Point Dr. R on Fallen Leaf.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Special Features: ComingSoon
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Bath
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Solid Surface Counter

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced Yard
  • Lot Features: Gently Rolling, Covenant/Restriction

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garaged Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 90
  • Association Name: Center Point HOA
  • Phone: 907-376-0210

Schools

  • Elementary School: Iditarod
  • High School: Wasilla
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wasilla

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.4
  • Zoning: R2 - Residential (re: City Wasilla)

Green Features

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3040.19
  • Tax Map Number: WA12
  • Tax Year: 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,836 $378,700 $40,000 $338,700
2024 $3,836 $362,100 $40,000 $322,100
2023 $3,586 $348,300 $40,000 $308,300
2022 $3,440 $317,000 $40,000 $277,000
2021 $3,444 $284,800 $40,000 $244,800
2020 $3,405 $273,000 $40,000 $233,000
2019 $3,328 $265,500 $40,000 $225,500
2018 $3,304 $264,700 $40,000 $224,700
2017 $3,229 $258,700 $40,000 $218,700
2016 $1,571 $258,900 $40,000 $218,900
2015 $2,629 $232,900 $29,000 $203,900
2014 $2,629 $226,800 $29,000 $197,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/17/2023 05/17/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/05/2023 04/05/23 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2023 03/25/23 For Sale $390,000 +30.0% $237 / Sq Ft
04/06/2021 04/06/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/25/2021 02/25/21 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2021 01/11/21 For Sale $300,000 +20.5% $179 / Sq Ft
06/29/2016 06/29/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/06/2016 05/06/16 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2016 04/22/16 For Sale $249,000 +6.0% $149 / Sq Ft
12/09/2014 12/09/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/07/2014 11/07/14 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2014 10/09/14 For Sale $234,900 -- $140 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $388,170 VA
Previous Owner $238,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $231,467 FHA
Previous Owner $183,512 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 26-5345

Alaska Multiple Listing Service

APN: 5101B01L004A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.