401 W Gilson St Edmore, MI 48829
Estimated Value: $144,513 - $186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 W Gilson St, Edmore, MI 48829 and is currently estimated at $164,878, approximately $141 per square foot. 401 W Gilson St is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Montabella Elementary School, Montabella Junior/Senior High School, and Cedar Lake Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
Nichols Garlam Leo
Bought by
Nichols Garlam Leo and Nichols Garlam Leo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Nichols Garlan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2008
Sold by
Montcalm Co Sheriff
Bought by
Us Bank National Assoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Smith Gilbert
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Structured Asset Securities Corp Mortgag
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Smith Gilbert J and Mccluskey Wilda M
Bought by
Smith Gilbert J and Foster Patti
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,200
Interest Rate
7.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Lalonde John E
Bought by
Smith Gilbert J and Smith Mccluskey W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1994
Sold by
Navyac George and Navyac Irene
Bought by
Lalonde John E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History