401 W Pecan St Coleman, TX 76834
Estimated Value: $184,156 - $332,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,619
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 W Pecan St, Coleman, TX 76834 and is currently estimated at $247,789, approximately $94 per square foot. 401 W Pecan St is a home located in Coleman County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Coleman Junior High School, and Coleman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Cash Kristin Michelle
Bought by
Cash Gary Hamilton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Gary Hamilton | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,520 | $111,880 | $11,500 | $182,140 |
| 2024 | $4,887 | $209,360 | $11,500 | $197,860 |
| 2023 | $1,903 | $77,690 | $2,000 | $75,690 |
| 2022 | $2,144 | $77,690 | $2,000 | $75,690 |
| 2021 | $2,137 | $77,690 | $2,000 | $75,690 |
| 2020 | $2,118 | $77,690 | $2,000 | $75,690 |
| 2019 | $2,170 | $77,690 | $2,000 | $75,690 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $56,300 | $2,000 | $54,300 |
| 2017 | $1,604 | $56,300 | $2,000 | $54,300 |
| 2016 | $1,604 | $56,300 | $2,000 | $54,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,300 | $2,000 | $54,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,300 | $2,000 | $54,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map